Menu
Cart 0
3M Hot Melt Termination Kit for SC ST FC hot melt and Ultra High Temp Hot Melt - 230V
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

3M Hot Melt Termination Kit for SC ST FC hot melt and Ultra High Temp Hot Melt - 230V

3M Part No.: 6362

  • $ 2,308.00 or


The 3M 6362 Hot Melt Termination Kit contains all materials needed to install 3M SC, ST and FC Hot Melt and Ultra High Temp Hot Melt Connectors, both single-mode and multimode

Kit Contents:

  • 6323 Oven (230V)
  • 6365-UH Universal Connector Holders (6x)
  • 6365-PP Round Polishing Pad
  • 8365-PP Soft Polishing Pad
  • 6192-A Pale Green 2µm Lapping Film (200x)
  • 661X-0.5S Pale Grey 0.5µm Diamond Lapping Film (15x)
  • 863X-0.02S Frosted Final Lapping Film (50x)
  • 263X Pale Yellow 0.05µm Lapping Film (50x)
  • 8892 Polishing Jig
  • 6365-JS Jacket Stripper
  • 6365-KS Kevlar Snips
  • 6365-ST Stripping Tool
  • 6365-CT Crimp Tool
  • 6365-FS Fiber Scribe
  • 6365-VS View Scope
  • CA-8 Pronto Adhesive
  • Lint-free Cloths
  • 230V UK Power Cord
  • 230V EU Power Cord
  • Training CD
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out