Menu
Cart 0
3M Field Termination Kit for ST SC Crimplok Connectors
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

3M Field Termination Kit for ST SC Crimplok Connectors

3M Part No.: 6955

  • $ 1,330.00 or


3M's 6955 Crimplok termination kit provides all the tools and materials necessary to terminate 3M Crimplok ST and SC non-adhesive fiber optic singlemode and multimode connectors.

6955 Crimplok ST/SC Field Termination Kit Contents:

  • HotMelt and Crimplok crimp tool
  • Crimplok polishing tool
  • 50 sheets of one-step Crimplok lapping film
  • Universal polishing jig
  • Crimplok activation tool
  • 100x view scope
  • Buffer stripper
  • Cable stripper
  • Snips
  • 100 pcs of 4" x 4" lint-free cloths
  • 1/2" Scotch tape
  • Alcohol bottle
  • Instructions
  • Crimplok tool pouch with belt

Kit Weight: 3.5 pounds

Kit Dimensions: 8.5" x 5.75" x 4"

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out