Menu
Cart 0
2-fiber EDGE jumper OM3 LC-LC, 3 meter
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

2-fiber EDGE jumper OM3 LC-LC, 3 meter

Corning Cable Systems Part No.: 797902TD120003M

  • $ 73.39 or


2-F EDGE jumPER 50/125 OM3 1M LC-LC UNIBOOT RISER 2.0MM LEGS REVERSE POLARITY
Pretium EDGE Solutions jumper, 2 F, LC Uniboot to LC Uniboot, Interconnect Cable, Riser, 50m multimode (OM3), 1 mPretium EDGE Solutions jumpers are integrated reverse-polarity uniboot duplex assemblies that meet the high-density space requirements of the MDA and EDA and provide a 50-percent reduction in bulk cabling when compared to traditional duplex jumpers. Thehighly flexible, 2-fiber interconnect cable reduces cable congestion, improves jumper management and routing and improves air circulation. Enabled by Corning ClearCurve multimode optical fiber, Pretium EDGE Solutions jumpers feature ultra-bendable performance and accommodate a minimum bend-radius of 10 mm with minimal bend-induced attenuation loss. With this bend performance, Pretium EDGE Solutions jumpers can greatly reduce outages and degradation in systems caused by severe bending problems. Additional detailed furcation images are available in the Cable Assembly Family Specification Sheet.

Product Sheet:

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out