Cart 0
Hardened Converter Swicth with One 100Base-FX ST/MM & Two 10/100 RJ -45 Ports ORANGE Lable(Industria
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

Hardened Converter Swicth with One 100Base-FX ST/MM & Two 10/100 RJ -45 Ports ORANGE Lable(Industria

Garrettcom Part No.: CS14HSTHD

  • $ 461.54 or

Product Description
Combine a 100Mb Fiber Media Converter and a 2-port 10/100 copper Switch, and you have the Converter Switch, a new flexible edge-of-the-network Ethernet product.
Add in Fiber port choices for all multi-mode and single-mode Fiber connector types plus AC or DC input power selection and multiple application environments, and you have the CS14 Converter Switch.


  • Provides one 100 Mb fiberport and two (2) 10/100 copper switch ports
  • Two RJ-45 ports support IEEE 802.3u to enable attaching any 10 Mb or 100Mb device
  • Three models for three application environments:
  • Office, wiring closet
  • Factory floor
  • Outdoors
  • AC power for all models, Factory floor and Outdoor models also have integral DC terminal blocks
  • Same packaging and mounting options as the popular Magnum 14-Series Media Converters
  • This selection of models and Fiber ports types offers the best price-to-value ratio for each user and installation.
  • Where a Media Converter might have been used, a Converter Switch offers a better value.
  • The compact package is ideal for network edge installations, and is able to be conveniently mounted to suit any application.

CS14P Premium-rated Converter Switch

  • The CS14P Premium-rated units are for temperature uncontrolled sheltered applications, typically located outdoors.
  • The CS14P models are built with premium-grade extended temperature components, and use similar thermal techniques (patent pending) as the CS14H hardened units.
  • In addition to a Premium-rated AC power option and jack, terminals for internal DC power choices at 8 to 15V. 24V or 48V DC are included.
  • When used outdoors, the CS14P should be sheltered from elements.
  • Mounting options include stand-alone panel-mounting, DIN-Rail, or rack-mount tray.


Sold Out