Menu
Cart 0



Ideal Networks FiberTEK IV SM Laser Kit

Fosco Connect Part No.: R164009

  • $ 8,575.00 or



FiberTEK IV adapters are used with LanTEK IV for fast and simple certification of high bandwidth single-mode and multimode fibre optic cabling including support for encircled flux testing (optional).

To pinpoint fibre cabling faults every FiberTEK IV adapter includes a built-in visible light source to help you visually pinpoint faults and locate fibre ports. FiberTEK IV provides optical loss (dB) measurements meeting Tier 1 certification requirements. Available in multi-mode (850/1300nm) and single mode (1310/1550nm) varieties.

  • Attenuation/insertion loss (dB) measurement
  • Multimode and single-mode options
  • Encircled Flux compliant (optional)
  • Built-in visible light source for troubleshooting
  • Full Tier 1 fiber certification
  • Complies with TIA/ISO/IEC
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out