Menu
Cart 0
PHB-200M-AD - Gigabit 20 port SFP managed patching hub, 10/100/1000Base-TX to 100/1000Base-X SFP, SNMP, rack 19", AC & DC48 power
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge
PHB-200M-AD - Gigabit 20 port SFP managed patching hub, 10/100/1000Base-TX to 100/1000Base-X SFP, SNMP, rack 19", AC & DC48 power PHB-200M-AD - Gigabit 20 port SFP managed patching hub, 10/100/1000Base-TX to 100/1000Base-X SFP, SNMP, rack 19", AC & DC48 power

PHB-200M-AD - Gigabit 20 port SFP managed patching hub, 10/100/1000Base-TX to 100/1000Base-X SFP, SNMP, rack 19", AC & DC48 power

CTC Union Part No.: PHB-200M-AD

  • $ 1,360.00 or


Note: SFPs are NOT included with the unit, they can be ordered separately here.
The PHB-200M is the managed version of PHB-200 model.

Product description

PHB-200M is a 20-channel SFP managed patching hub that converts Ethernet copper 100/1000Mbps to SFPs working at 100Mbps and 1000Mbps. PHB-200M can connect to any RJ-45 Ethernet switch and supports any third-party standard SFP module from any SFP vendor. PHB-200M can also be used as an Ethernet copper-to-fiber media converter. With different kinds of fiber optic media, both multi-mode and single mode fiber are available as well as BiDi which allows bi-directional transmissions using only a single fiber to extend the distance of Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet networks.

The PHB-200M-AD is a great solution for managed high density Gigabit media converters in just 1RU of space.


Features
  • ŠŠ1U Height 19 20 channels SFP patching hub
  • ŠŠ20-port 100/1000Base-T(X) to 20-port 100/1000Base-X SFP
  • ŠŠAuto MDI/MDIX in TP port
  • ŠŠAuto-Negotiation in TX port
  • ŠŠSupports hot-swappable SFPs working at 100 Mbps and 1000 Mbps
  • ŠŠSupports Web, Telnet, SNMP Management (PHB-200M)
  • ŠŠLocal configuration via DB9 port
  • ŠŠSupports Link Pass-Through
  • ŠŠSupports Link loss Alarm
  • ŠŠSupports any third-party standard SFP module
  • ŠŠSupports SFP DDMI
  • ŠŠLayer 1 wire-speed conversion with fully transparent function
  • ŠŠAvailable with redundant power built-in AC(90-240V) and DC (36-72V)

Technical Specifications
Optical Interface Connector: SFP LC
Number of port: 20
Data rate: 100/1000Mbps
Duplex mode: Full duplex
Fiber: transparent to SFP style - MM 50/125um, 6.25/125um, SM 9/125um
Distance: depending on SFP model - MM 2km, SM 15/30/50/80/120km, WDM 20/40/60/80km
Wavelength: depending on SFP model - 1310nm, 1550nm, CWDM 1471nm ~ 1611nm
Electrical Interface Connector: RJ45
Number of port 20, data rate 10/100/1000Mbps, duplex mode: Half / Full duplex
Cable 10Base-T Cat. 3, 4, 5 UTP
100/1000Base-T(X) Cat.5, 5e or higher
Management: Console, Web, Telnet, SNMP
Control Port: RS-232 DCE, DB-9, female
Standards IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.3x
LED Indications: Power FX-Link, Duplex, TX-Link/Act, TX-Speed
Power: 100 ~ 240VAC, 18 ~ 72 VDC
Power Consumption AC: 105 VA DC: 70 W
Dimensions: 180 x 440 x 44mm (D x W x H)
Weight: 3kg (6.5lbs)
Temperature 0 ~ 60°C (Operating), -10 ~ 70°C (Storage)
Certification CE, FCC, LVD, RoHS

Additional information on PHB-200M-AD Gigabit SFP patching hub: PDF datasheet; PDF Installation Manual.
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out