Menu
Cart 0
UNICAM Installation Tool Kit for ST, LC, SC and FC
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

UNICAM Installation Tool Kit for ST, LC, SC and FC

Corning Cable Systems Part No.: TKT-UNICAM

  • $ 920.00 or


Installation Tool Kit for single-mode and multimode UniCam Connectors, terminates single-fiber ST compatible, LC, SC and FC, as well as UniCam 2-fiber MT-RJ Connectors.

This kit contains the following:

  • UniCam Installation Tool
  • UniCam Crimp Tool
  • Plier Type Fiber Stripper
  • No-Nik Stripper
  • Jacket Stripper
  • Score and Snap Fiber Cleaver
  • Electrician's Scissors
  • number Marker
  • Tweezers
  • Electrician's Tape
  • (6)Alcohol Wipes
  • Permanent Marking Pen
  • Strip Gauge
  • Superglue
  • (2) for each ST,FC,LC connector
  • Instructions, UniCam Connector
  • Instructions, Fiber Cleaver
  • Instructions for Jacket Stripper
  • Instructions for Fiber Stripper
  • Instructions for No-Nik Stripper

Product Sheet:

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out