Menu
Cart 0
100 Base FX MM/ST, 2km Span to 100Base FX SC/SM, 15km Distance
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

100 Base FX MM/ST, 2km Span to 100Base FX SC/SM, 15km Distance

SignaMax Part No.: 065-1130

  • $ 617.14 or


Signamax Connectivity Systems' 100BaseFX Singlemode to Multimode Converters provide efficient solutions for interconnecting multimode fiber LANs over longer distances by integrating singlemode fiber optic cable into the LAN. They also enable Ethernet LAN and WAN connectivity, by providing a multimode interface to singlemode fiber carrier demarcation points.

Each Media Converter is enclosed in a compact, strong metal case and includes an external power supply for stand-alone applications. They can also be installed without modification in the Signamax 065-1185 Rack Mount Chassis system, featuring redundant power supplies for high reliability in multiple converter installations.

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out