Menu
Cart 0
Singlemode/Multimode Talk Set W/SC/FC Interchangeable
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

Singlemode/Multimode Talk Set W/SC/FC Interchangeable

Mooseline Part No.: F19062TKS

  • $ 1,995.00 or
  • per pair



This is an intelligent and efficient instrument that combines in one set, the functions of both a digital optical phone and a stabilized light source.

It is widely used in operation of installation, optical testing, maintenance and fiber attenuation testing and ideally used in data networks, CATV and Telecommunication network.

It can carry out full-duplex communication with a high quality connection and not be affected by distance. With a comfortable hand held design, the user can operate this optical phone and tester with ease.

Kit Contents:

  • (2x) Tak Set Units
  • (2x) Headphones with Microphone

Features:

  • Full-duplex digital communication with high quality conversion connection and low background noise
  • Combines functions of both a digital optical phone call and a stabilized light source
  • Large LCD display with backlight
  • Low battery power indication
  • Laser source has modulation of 270Hz | 330Hz | 1KHz | 2KHz

Download Product Spec Sheet:

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out