Menu
Cart 0



Cheetah FC/APC Single Mode Splice-On Connector 900μm Green - Blister Pk of 10

Fosco Connect Part No.: F1-FCAPC-SOC-10

  • $ 125.00 or



Features:

  • Cheetah FC/APC Single Mode Splice-On Connector (SOC)
  • 900μm Green
  • Blister Pack of 10 pieces
  • Pre-polished factory terminated pigtail to prepare, splice and install
  • Includes 27mm splice protection sleeve
  • Compatible with most industry-leading fusion splicers
  • Pre-cleaved
  • Requires the use of a splicer with removable fiber holders

Product Spec Sheet:

Cheetah 900μm Splice-On Connector is the quickest pre-cleaved, factory terminated pigtail to prepare, splice, and install.

The Cheetah’s 27mm splice sleeve protects your splice and is concealed by our custom strain relief boot – eliminating the need for splice trays, chips, and extra cabinet space.

Precision machined connector holders allow Cheetah to be spliced with many industry-leading splicers, including (but not limited to) AFL, Sumitomo, and OFS. Simply remove the cleave protector, place the Cheetah into your machined holder, and splice!

We offer over 20 versions of Cheetah SOC’s to accommodate all of your needs, so please contact your Fosco sales rep for your next splicing job.

The Cheetah meets or exceeds industry standards for return loss:

  • APC: -65dB
  • UPC: -55dB
  • PC: -30 dB

All ferrules are made of zirconia. Fusion splice sleeve and connector boot are included with each SOC.

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out