Menu
Cart 0
EXFO ELS-50 Dual Multimode 850/1300nm Light Source with Rubber Boot, FC Adapter
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

EXFO ELS-50 Dual Multimode 850/1300nm Light Source with Rubber Boot, FC Adapter

EXFO Part No.: ELS5012CRBLSA89

  • $ 900.00 or


ELS-50 Light Source: Multiwavelength Capability

EXFO's ELS-50 Light Source provides excellent stability and high measurement accuracy for up to three single mode wavelengths or two multimode wavelengths. It is the perfect complement to the FiberBasix 50 EPM-50 Power Meter when it comes to measuring attenuation on fiber-optic links.

The new ELS-50 Optical Light Source is the new tone generation for fiber identification. Its excellent power stability gives reliable loss measurements for Telco/CATV and FTTH applications

Key Features:

  • Rugged design
  • Excellent power stability for reliable loss measurements
  • Interchangeable connector adapters
  • Up to 60 hours of battery life
  • Tone generation for fiber identification

Applications:

  • Telco/CATV and FTTH models; dual and triple wavelengths
  • Enterprise/LAN models; single mode and multimode

Specifications:

  • Central Wavelengths (nm): 850nm (+/- 25nm), 1300nm (+50/-10nm)
  • Spectral Width (nm): >40/120
  • Output Power (dBm): >-24 (50/125µm)
  • Power Stability (dB): +/-0.10
  • Battery Life (hours): 45
  • Tone Generation (Hz): 270, 1k, 2k
  • Warranty: 1 year

Dowload Product Spec Sheet:

EXFO ELS-50 12C Model 850/1300nm Light Source Spec Sheet (PDF)

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out