Menu
Cart 0
1 Meter FC/APC Pigtail with Gold Tipped Ferrule
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

1 Meter FC/APC Pigtail with Gold Tipped Ferrule

Mooseline Part No.: F1-1080-FCAPC

  • $ 85.00 or

Qty Price Discount
Buy 1 $ 85.00 ea 0% Off
Buy 5 $ 80.75 ea 5% Off
Buy 10 $ 76.50 ea 10% Off
Buy 50 $ 68.00 ea 20% Off


This single mode FC/APC pigtail has a gold coated ferrule end face that provides high back reflection characteristics at 1310nm and 1550nm.

It is perfect for applications requiring a referenced back reflection. Fiber: Corning SMF-28 9/125µm single mode.

Jacket: 2.9mm yellow color

Pigtail Length: 1 meter

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out