Menu
Cart 0
SFP-9500-85 4.25G multi-rate multimode max. 500m, 850nm SFP transceiver SONET, FibreChannel or Gigabit Eth
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

SFP-9500-85 4.25G multi-rate multimode max. 500m, 850nm SFP transceiver SONET, FibreChannel or Gigabit Eth

Mooseline Part No.: SFP-9500-85

  • $ 90.00 or


Product description
The SFP-9500-85 SFP transceiver has a maximum of 4.25Gbps rate. The transceiver is able to work on 50/125um multi-mode fiber for up to 500m distance or 62.5/125um fiber up to 300m reach. Module is multi-rate, supporting all FibreChannel speeds of 1G, 2G and 4G, SONET OC48/OC12/OC3, STM-1/4/16 or Gigabit/Fast Ethernet interfaces. The SFP-9500-85 module supports DD (Digital Diagnostic) functions.

SFP's or miniGBIC modules are extremely versatile, working with any active equipment that support the SFP type of interface: Ethernet switches, routers and any other networking equipment. Our SFPs have been tested and found 100% compatible with various Ethernet switches from major manufacturers like: Cisco, Nortel, Extreme, ZyXEL, D-Link or Netgear.

Fiber power budget according to available models
(highlighted model is one available for purchase on this page)
Model Distance Lambda Min. Output (dBm) Sensitivity (dBm) Power Budget (dB)
SFP-9500-85 500m 850nm -8 -18 10
SFP-9530-31 30Km 1310nm 0 -18 18
SFP-9540-55 40Km 1550nm 0 -18 18
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out