Menu
Cart 0
XFP 10G LR optical module, single-mode, 1310nm, 10Km
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

XFP 10G LR optical module, single-mode, 1310nm, 10Km

CTC Union Part No.: XFS-1010-LR

  • $ 235.00 or


Product description

The XFS-1010-LR is a long range singlemode 10G XFP optical module compatible with the 10GBase-LR specifications.

It uses a Fabry-Perot laser transmitter at 1310nm. Line rate of transceiver is 10.3125Gbps.

XFS-1010-LR 10G XFP SMF module specifications

Optical connector dual LC
Operating distance 10Km
Connect speed 10Gbps
Fiber type Single-mode
Wavelength 1310nm
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out