Menu
Cart 0
Test Kit with Hand Held Power Meter (0.01 dB Resolution), 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm Laser Light Source (FC Interface)
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge
Test Kit with Hand Held Power Meter (0.01 dB Resolution), 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm Laser Light Source (FC Interface) Test Kit with Hand Held Power Meter (0.01 dB Resolution), 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm Laser Light Source (FC Interface) Test Kit with Hand Held Power Meter (0.01 dB Resolution), 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm Laser Light Source (FC Interface) Test Kit with Hand Held Power Meter (0.01 dB Resolution), 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm Laser Light Source (FC Interface) Test Kit with Hand Held Power Meter (0.01 dB Resolution), 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm Laser Light Source (FC Interface) Test Kit with Hand Held Power Meter (0.01 dB Resolution), 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm Laser Light Source (FC Interface) Test Kit with Hand Held Power Meter (0.01 dB Resolution), 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm Laser Light Source (FC Interface) Test Kit with Hand Held Power Meter (0.01 dB Resolution), 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm Laser Light Source (FC Interface) Test Kit with Hand Held Power Meter (0.01 dB Resolution), 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm Laser Light Source (FC Interface) Test Kit with Hand Held Power Meter (0.01 dB Resolution), 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm Laser Light Source (FC Interface) Test Kit with Hand Held Power Meter (0.01 dB Resolution), 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm Laser Light Source (FC Interface) Test Kit with Hand Held Power Meter (0.01 dB Resolution), 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm Laser Light Source (FC Interface) Test Kit with Hand Held Power Meter (0.01 dB Resolution), 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm Laser Light Source (FC Interface)

Test Kit with Hand Held Power Meter (0.01 dB Resolution), 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm Laser Light Source (FC Interface)

Mooseline Part No.: F1-1345LR

  • $ 2,135.00 or



Test Kit includes:

  • Hand Held Power Meter (0.01 dB Resolution)
  • 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm Laser Light Source (FC Interface)

Purchase our hand held fiber optic Power Meter and Light Source together in a convenient carry case with fiber optic reference cords and mating sleeves.  The Singlemode Laser Light Source has the FC adapter as a standard. The fiber optic Power Meter is supplied with a universal 2.5mm and a 1.25mm adapter cap.  Operating manuals and batteries are included with your purchase. You may also order deviated kits with any combination of Fosco hand held or ruggedized fiber optic test equipment. 

Each of the hand held units in your fiber optic Test Set Kit has an impact-resistant rubber boot. This important protective feature is also included on our other hand held test devices including OTDRs and Visual Fault Locators.

*A fiber optic Power Meter is an instrument used to test the signal carrying ability of a fiber optic link by measuring the optical power of a light beam injected into the opposite end of the link. A fiber optic LED Light Source is used to create the light used in this test.

  • Handheld Power Meter
  • Laser Singlemode Light Sources 1310nm and 1490/1550nm, FC
  • Rugged Carry Case
  • Reference Cord, Mating Sleeve, Batteries

Download Product Specification

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out