Menu
Cart 0
10/100Base-T/TX to 100Base-FX, MM/ST Media Converters (with Link Fault Signaling), 2km Distance
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

10/100Base-T/TX to 100Base-FX, MM/ST Media Converters (with Link Fault Signaling), 2km Distance

SignaMax Part No.: 065-1100

  • $ 138.50 or


Signamax 10/100Base-T/TX to 100Base-FX, MM/ST Media Converters (w/ link fault signaling), 2km Distance.

Key Features:

  • Built-In Twisted-Pair Port 10/100 Switch
  • Auto-Negotiation RJ-45 Connector with Auto-MDIX
  • ST Connector
  • LEDs for Functions, Links & Activity
  • Link Fault Signaling For Use with Managed Switches
  • 1,024 MAC Address Capacity
  • Store-and-Forward Architecture
  • Full and Half Duplex Operation
  • Multimode Spans up to 2km (6560 feet)
  • Wall or Chassis Mountable
  • IEEE 802.3 and IEEE 802.3u Compliant
  • Lifetime Performance Warranty
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out