Menu
Cart 0
12 Fiber ST/UPC Single Mode Distribution Style Pigtail,12 Strand Yellow Jacketed,3m
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

12 Fiber ST/UPC Single Mode Distribution Style Pigtail,12 Strand Yellow Jacketed,3m

Mooseline Part No.: DSP12STSM

  • $ 120.00 or


12 Fiber ST/UPC Single Mode Distribution Style Pigtail,12 Strand Yellow Jacketed,3 Meter.

Fiber pigtails are a great solution for fusion splicing inside of a fiber optic enclosure. Each strand is terminated on one end and the other end is left blunt so that it can be spliced to your drop cable to eliminate the need of pesky field terminations. Our fiber pigtails come with a partial outer jacket to help protect the tight buffer fibers from being damaged. If space is a premium, the outer jacket can easily be removed, allowing the pigtails to have a tighter bend radius and take up less space.

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out