Menu
Cart 0
Bare Fiber Adapter OTDR or Test Launch Reel Kit
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

Bare Fiber Adapter OTDR or Test Launch Reel Kit

Paylak Part No.: 202073

  • $ 661.54 or


PREMIER Bare Fiber Adapter Launch Reel Kit.

Use this adapter for launching an OTDR or test set into an unconnectorized optical fiber for loss or length verification. Adapter can be cleaned easily if fiber breaks off during use.

Specification:

  • SC/UPC Single Mode Connector Style Plug-in
  • Typical Insertion Loss: 1.0dB
  • Weight: 1 lb.
  • Dimensions: 2.9" H x 6.0" W x 6.4" L

Kit Contents:

  • Bare Fiber Adapter
  • Zipper Case
  • 122 meters 9/125µm Single Mode Fiber Launch Reel with SC/UPC connectors
  • Cleaning Wire Kit
  • Instruction Manual
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out