Cart 0
FASTCAM SC 62.5/125µm Multimode Connector, Beige Housing
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

FASTCAM SC 62.5/125µm Multimode Connector, Beige Housing

Leviton Part No.: 49991-MSC

  • $ 20.00 or

FastCAMConnectors are pre-polished, field-installableconnectors that eliminate the need for hand polishing,bonding, or epoxy in the field. FastCAM connectors areavailable in LC, SC, or ST, Single-mode or Multimode(standard 50/125µm, 62.5/125µm, and Laser Optimized50/125µm) configurations terminated on 250 or 900µmbuffered fiber and/or 2 or 3mm jacketed fiber. LC and SCconnectors allow verification of optical continuity, by useof the visual fault locator (VFL). FastCAM Connectorsare designed for premise environments, patch panels,and rapid repair/replacement requirements, as well asdata centers and applications requiring fast networkdeployment.

Product Features:

  • Precision mechanical termination
  • Fast and easy to install in (less than one minute)
  • No polishing, epoxy curing, consumables
  • No proprietary tools
  • Low insertion loss connection
  • Uses proven molded v-groove technologies
  • LC and SC versions allow optical continuity to be verified by use of a visual fault locator (VFL)

Product Spec Sheet:



Sold Out