Menu
Cart 0
50/125µm OM4 Multimode 10Gig Indoor Distribution Cable - Corning ClearCurve OM4 Fiber
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

50/125µm OM4 Multimode 10Gig Indoor Distribution Cable - Corning ClearCurve OM4 Fiber

TLC Part No.: M50-DI06-C4NRA

  • $ 2.40 or
  • per meter



50/125µm OM4 Multimode 10Gig Indoor Distribution Cable - Corning ClearCurve OM4 Fiber

OM3 vs OM4 Fiber Bandwidth

850nm Ethernet Distance (meters)
1G 10G 40G 100G
OM3 Fiber 1000 300 100 100
OM4 Fiber 1000 550 150 150

 

Distribution Cable (compact building cable) packages individual 900µm buffered fiber, reducing size and cost when compared to breakout cable.

The connectors may be installed directly on the 900µm buffered fiber at the breakout box location.

The space saving OFNR rated cable may be installed wherever breakout cable is used.

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out