Menu
Cart 0
Dual 1310/1550nm Laser Light Source in One Unit with FC Adapter
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

Dual 1310/1550nm Laser Light Source in One Unit with FC Adapter

Mooseline Part No.: 9055-0000

  • $ 995.00 or


This light source comes with two outputs: one at 1310nm(Laser, FC adapter, 9/125µm single mode fiber) and one at 1550nm(Laser, FC adapter, 9/125µm single mode fiber).

The output power is -1dBm minimum at both 1310nm and 1550nm. It offers continuous wave or 2KHz modulated wave output.

Special features include: auto shut off, low battery indicator, 9V battery life of 30 hours, rubber holster with stand, one year warranty.

Download PDF Spec Sheet

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out