Menu
Cart 0
1300nm LED (ST Adapter) and 1310nm Laser Source (FC Adapter) in One Unit
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

1300nm LED (ST Adapter) and 1310nm Laser Source (FC Adapter) in One Unit

Mooseline Part No.: 9058-0000

  • $ 1,684.00 or


This light source comes with two outputs: one at 1300nm(LED) and one at 1310nm(Laser). This single unit provides the ability to monitor both multimode and single mode and perform loss measurements on multimode and single mode applications.

The output power is -17dBm minimum at 1300nm and -1dBm minimum at 1310nm. It comes with a ST adapter and 62.5/125µm fiber(inside) on 1300nm output and FC adapter and 9/125µm single mode fiber (inside) on 1310nm output. Also it offers continuous wave or 2KHz modulated wave output.

Special features include: auto shut off, low battery indicator, 9V battery life of 30 hours, rubber holster with stand, one year warranty.

Download PDF Spec Sheet

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out