Menu
Cart 0
Ruggedized 1310/1550nm Laser Light Source with FC Adapters
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

Ruggedized 1310/1550nm Laser Light Source with FC Adapters

Mooseline Part No.: 9087-0000

  • $ 1,921.00 or


The FOFS Ruggedized Light Source is designed for harsh work conditions where traditional hand held units are not appropriate. The ruggedized light Source is the perfect complement to our Ruggedized Power Meter.

An ST Adapter for multimode units are standard. A Manual and Power Supply/Charger are included.

Product Features:

  • 1310nm & 1550nm Laser Light Source (-1.0 dBm Ouput Power)
  • Continuous Wave or 2kHz Modulated Wave
  • Auto Shut Off & Low Battery Indicator
  • Fixed Adapter for Optimal Performance
  • 30-Hour Typical Battery Life
  • Watertight / Airtight Housing
  • Ruggedized Housing
  • Rechargeable NiMH Batteries
  • Designed for Harsh Outdoor Environments
  • Built in Stand for Easy Viewing

Download Product Spec Sheet:

FOFS Ruggedized Light Source Spec Sheet (PDF)

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out