Menu
Cart 0
UniCam Standard-Performance Connector, MTP (non-pinned), 50 µm multimode (OM2), 12-fiber black
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

UniCam Standard-Performance Connector, MTP (non-pinned), 50 µm multimode (OM2), 12-fiber black

Corning Cable Systems Part No.: 93-051-69

  • $ 202.20 or


Standards

Approval and Listings Passed EIA/TIA 568-B.3
Intermateability TIA/EIA 604-5 (FOCIS)

General Specifications

Product Type Field-Installable Connectors
Technology No-Epoxy/No-Polish
Keyed No
Corning Logo Yes
Packaging Single Pack
Fiber Category 50 µm MM (OM2)

Temperature Range

Operation -40°C to 75°C exceeding EIA/TIA 568-B.3 (-40°F to 167°F exceeding EIA/TIA 568-B.3)

Design - Connector

Connector Type MTP? (non-pinned)
Ferrule Composite
Housing Material Composite
Housing Color Black
Boot Color Black

Mechanical Specifications - Connector

Durability ? 0.2 dB change by 500 rematings, FOTP-21
Tensile Strength Jacketed Cable 44 N, change ? 0.2 dB, FOTP-6 (10 lb, change ? 0.2 dB, FOTP-6)
Tensile Strength 900æ Cable 2.2 N, change ? 0.2 dB, FOTP-6 (0.5 lb, change ? 0.2 dB, FOTP-6)
Nominal Fiber Outer Diameter 125 µm

Optical Specifications - Connector

Insertion Loss, Typical ? 0.5 dB
Insertion Loss, Max. ? 1 dB
Reflectance ? -20 dB
Polish UPC

Chemical Characteristics

RoHS Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2002/95/EG

Shipping Information

Units per Delivery 1/1
Package Contents Connector, bare ribbon boot, jacket ribbon boot, crimp band, jacket crimp band, dust cap
Product Sheet:
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out