Menu
Cart 0
LC Connector, 50 µm multimode (OM2), ceramic ferrule, ceramic hardware, single pack, black housing,
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

LC Connector, 50 µm multimode (OM2), ceramic ferrule, ceramic hardware, single pack, black housing,

Corning Cable Systems Part No.: 95-051-98-SP

  • $ 7.13 or


Standards

Intermateability Compliant with TIA/EIA 604-10

General Specifications

Technology Field Polish (anaerobic)
Keyed No
Packaging Single Pack
Product Type Field-Installable Connectors
Corning Logo Yes
Fiber Category 50 µm MM (OM2)

Design - Connector

Connector Type LC
Ferrule Ceramic
Housing Material Composite
Housing Color Black
Boot Color Black

Mechanical Specifications - Connector

Temperature Cycling ? 0.3 dB IL, -40ø to +75øC, 21 cycles

Optical Specifications - Connector

Insertion Loss, Typical ? 0.2 dB
Insertion Loss, Max. ? 0.75 dB
Reflectance ? -26 dB

Chemical Characteristics

RoHS Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2002/95/EG

Shipping Information

Units per Delivery 1/1
Package Contents Connector, Trigger, Crimp Band (1.6/2.0 mm), Crimp Band (3.0 mm), Boot (900 µm), Boot (2.0 mm), Boot (3.0 mm)
Product Sheet:
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out