Menu
Cart 0
SC Connector, Single-mode (OS2), ceramic ferrule, blue housing, white boot
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

SC Connector, Single-mode (OS2), ceramic ferrule, blue housing, white boot

Corning Cable Systems Part No.: 95-201-41-SP

  • $ 11.46 or


Standards

Intermateability Compliant with TIA/EIA 604-3

General Specifications

Technology Field Polish (anaerobic)
Keyed No
Packaging Single Pack
Product Type Field-Installable Connectors
Corning Logo Yes
Fiber Category Single-mode (OS2)

Design - Connector

Connector Type SC
Ferrule Ceramic
Housing Material Composite
Housing Color Blue
Boot Color White

Mechanical Specifications - Connector

Temperature Cycling ? 0.3 dB IL, -40ø to +75øC, 21 cycles

Optical Specifications - Connector

Insertion Loss, Typical ? 0.2 dB
Insertion Loss, Max. ? 0.75 dB
Reflectance ? -40 dB

Chemical Characteristics

RoHS Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2002/95/EG

Shipping Information

Units per Delivery 1/1
Package Contents Connector, Shroud, Crimp Band (1.6/2.0 mm), Crimp Band (3.0 mm), Boot (900 æm), Boot (2.0 mm), Boot (3.0 mm)

Product Sheet:

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out