Menu
Cart 0



AFL FAST-LC-MM50L-100 FASTConnect MM 50um LC Connectors, OM3/OM4

Fosco Connect Part No.: FAST-LC-MM50L100

  • $ 1,528.89 or



AFL FAST-LC-MM50L-100 FASTConnect MM 50um LC Connectors, OM3/OM4

The AFL FAST-LC-MM50L-100 is a package of 100 FASTConnect® Laser Optimized LC connectors with a pre-stubbed, factory pre-polished ferrule and AQUA housing. They are designed to be used with multimode 50µm OM3/OM4 fiber optic cables and 900µm cordage. The connectors feature a precision mechanical alignment and low loss termination (insertion loss: 0.1dB average, 0.5dB maximum, and return loss: -25dB average, -20dB maximum). They have a factory-installed wedge clip, which is removed and discarded upon completion of the termination. Fiber can be reinserted up to three times. Use a VFI to test (pass/fail) for proper installation.

The FAST-LC-MM50L-100 field-installable connectors are TIA/EIA-568-C.3 and TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS compliant. No epoxy required.

Product Specification Sheet

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out