Menu
Cart 0



AFL FAST-SC-MM50L-6 FASTConnect MM 50um SC Connector, OM3/OM4

Fosco Connect Part No.: FAST-SC-MM50L-6

  • $ 110.00 or



AFL FAST-SC-MM50L-6 FASTConnect MM 50um SC Connector, OM3/OM4

The AFL FAST-SC-MM50L-6 FASTConnect® Laser Optimized SC connector, with a pre-stubbed, factory pre-polished ferrule and AQUA housing, is designed to be used with multimode 50µm OM3/OM4 fiber optic cables. It features a precision mechanical alignment, as well as low loss termination (insertion loss: 0.1dB average, 0.5dB maximum, and return loss: -25dB average, -20dB maximum). The connector has a factory-installed wedge clip, which is removed and discarded upon completion of the termination. Fiber can be reinserted up to three times. Use a VFI to test (pass/fail) for proper installation.

The FAST-SC-MM50L-6 field-installable connectors are supplied 6 pieces per package. They are TIA/EIA-568-C.3 and TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS compliant. No epoxy required.

Product Specification Sheet

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out