Menu
Cart 0



AFL FUSEConnect FUSE-LC9M50L-6 MM LC/PC, 50um, 10Gig, 900um,Aqua

Fosco Connect Part No.: FUSE-LC9M50L-6

  • $ 0.00 or



AFL FUSEConnect FUSE-LC9M50L-6 MM LC/PC, 50um, 10Gig, 900um,Aqua

The AFL FUSEConnect FUSE-LC9M50L-6 is a package of six each Aqua 50µm LC/PC fiber connectors with 900µm boots. These FUSEConnect connectors feature just four components and are laser optimized to be compatible with OM3 and OM4 fibers. They have a factory pre-polished ferrule that requires no polishing, and use a fusion splicer for the connector termination process which requires no adhesives or crimping in the field. AFL FUSEConnect connectors are compatible with Fujikura fusion splicers and most other fiber holder-based fusion splicing platforms.

Product Specification Sheet

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out