Menu
Cart 0
Corning Connector Panel with 24 Fiber LC, 10 Gig, Aqua (50µm OM3/OM4)
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

Corning Connector Panel with 24 Fiber LC, 10 Gig, Aqua (50µm OM3/OM4)

Corning Cable Systems Part No.: CCH-CP24-E4

  • $ 173.00 or


CCH-CP24-E4 connector panel is preloaded with 12 duplex LC adapters for use with the Corning CCH, WCH and EDC series enclosures.

The LC adapter has ceramic sleeve, composite housing and is designed for 300m 10 Gig multimode connectors.

The panel is used with field-installable connectors or in applications where the preconnectorized cables are routed directly from the equipment to the interconnect hardware.

In most applications, the Closet Connector Housing Panel is designed for applications where specified labeling and connector identification are required. This is accomplished by the use of colored icons with different symbols molded into the icon.

Applications:

  • The panel is used with field-installable connectors or in applications where the preconnectorized cables are routed directly from the equipment to the piece of interconnect hardware
  • Provides an efficient way to securely mate two or more connectors

Features:

  • Unique color-coded connector labeling system
  • Universal approach is used; one panel size fits in all standard LANscape Solutions hardware
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out