Menu
Cart 0



Corning 787802GD120010M LC-LC SM Uniboot Duplex Jumper, 10m

Fosco Connect Part No.: 787802GD120010M

  • $ 75.00 or



Corning 787802GD120010M LC-LC SM Uniboot Duplex Jumper, 10m

The Corning 787802GD120010M Reverse Polarity Uniboot Duplex Cable Assembly includes a bend insensitive single mode patch cable (10m length) in a yellow jacket and two LC/UPC uniboot connectors. Riser rated, the 2-fiber OS2 SM jumper has a 2mm outer diameter and 10mm minimum bend radius. The tight-buffered cable is designed to carry both fibers and can be converted easily from a TIA-568 A-B polarity to a TIA-568 A-A polarity, without exposing the fibers. The high-quality single-mode ultra-bendable fiber and factory-tested connectors ensure a reliable performance.

Product Specification Sheet

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out