Menu
Cart 0
AFL FAST Connector Tool Kit with CT-30A High Precision Cleaver (Single Mode and Multimode)
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

AFL FAST Connector Tool Kit with CT-30A High Precision Cleaver (Single Mode and Multimode)

AFL Part No.: CS001201

  • $ 2,950.00 or


AFL FAST ST, SC, LC single mode and multimode connector tool kit including CT-30A high precision cleaver.

The FAST› Connector Tool Kit provides all the necessary installation tools required for fiber preparation of 250µm or 900µm fibers applied to AFL Telecommunications' new pre-polished FAST› connectors.

Included in the kit is the new universal multimode/single-mode cleaver (CT-30A), AFL Telecommunications premier cleaver with a 16 position blade and built-in fiber scrap collector.

The tool kit effectively contains all the industry standard termination tools and still permits an adequate storage area for extra FAST connectors for on-site convenience.

Applications:

  • Premise environments
  • LAN fiber to the desk environments
  • Patch panel/wiring closets
  • FTTX applications
  • Quick repair/replacement areas

Tool Kit Contents:

  • Instruction manual, SC connector (PN CS001235, qty 1)
  • Instruction manual, ST connector (PN CS001236, qty 1)
  • High precision fiber cleaver (PN CT-30A, qty 1)
  • Fiber stripper (PN CS001205, qty 1)
  • Fiber strip/cleave template (PN CS001203, qty 1)
  • Kevlar scissors (PN C095257, qty 1)
  • Marker pen (PN CS15830, qty 1)
  • Fiber prep cleaning fluid (PN FPF1-00-0900, qty 1)
  • Lint free cloth wipes (PN FM00413, qty 1)
  • Assembly video (PN CS001204, qty 1)
  • Carrying case (PN CS001202, qty 1)

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out