Menu
Cart 0
Extended Temperature Fast Ethernet Coverters, 100Base-TX, RJ45 to 100Base-Fx, 1300nm, multimode, ST
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

Extended Temperature Fast Ethernet Coverters, 100Base-TX, RJ45 to 100Base-Fx, 1300nm, multimode, ST

Transition Networks Part No.: E-100BTX-FX-05-HT

  • $ 516.12 or


Multimode
  • Min TX PWR: -19.0 dBm
  • Max TX PWR: -14.0 dBm
  • RX Sensitivity: -30.0 dBm
  • Max In PWR: -14.0 dBm
  • Link Budget: 11.00 dB
Jumpers
  • Jumper Block 1: Auto Cross enable
Switches
  • SW1: Auto-Negotiation On/Off
  • SW2: Pause TX On/Off
  • SW3: LPT On/Off
  • SW4: FEF On/Off
Status LEDs
  • Power: Lit for normal operation
  • SDF: (Signal Detect Fiber) Lit for fiber link
  • SDC (Signal Detect Copper): Lit for copper link
  • RXF (Receive Fiber): Flashing = Rx data
  • RXC (Receive Copper): Flashing = Rx data
Power
  • External AC/DC required 9V DC, 1.0A; unregulated; standard
Dimensions
  • Width: 3.0" (76 mm)
  • Depth: 4.7" (119 mm)
  • Height: 1.0" (25 mm)
Environment
  • -2° C to +6° C; 5% - 95% humidity non-condensing; 0 - 10,000 feet altitude
Shipping Weight
  • 2 lbs. (.9 kg)
Safety Compliance
  • Wall Mount Power Supply:
  • UL listed and CSA certified
Regulatory Compliance
  • FCC Class A, CISPR/EN55022 Class A, EN55024, EN61000, CE Mark
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out