Menu
Cart 0
Fast Ethernet Standlone Coverters, 100Base-TX, RJ45 to 100Base-Fx, 1300nm, single mode, SC, 20 km
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

Fast Ethernet Standlone Coverters, 100Base-TX, RJ45 to 100Base-Fx, 1300nm, single mode, SC, 20 km

Transition Networks Part No.: E-100BTX-FX-05-SM

  • $ 588.45 or


Extend Network Distance

Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 20 km over single mode fiber

Connect Remote Devices

Using one media converter, a switch with a copper port can be connected to a switch with an existing fiber interface.

Features:

  • Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(SC) Fast Ethernet media converter connects 100Base-TX shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to 100Base-FX fiber-optic cable. Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up o 20 km over single mode fiber.
  • Form Factor:Wall Mountable
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out