Menu
Cart 0
2-fiber,2.0 mm zipcord riser, laser-optimized 50 µm/300m, ultrabend LC/C, 3 meter
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

2-fiber,2.0 mm zipcord riser, laser-optimized 50 µm/300m, ultrabend LC/C, 3 meter

Corning Cable Systems Part No.: E05052T5120003M

  • $ 65.00 or


Features:

  • 2-F jumPER 50/125 OM3 3 METER LC TO LC RISER 2.0MM LEGS ULTRA-BENDABLE-PG&PY
  • Fiber Optic jumper, Low-Loss, 2 F, LC Duplex to LC Duplex, Zipcord Tight-Buffered Cable, Riser, 2.0 mm legs, 50m multimode (OM3), 3 m
  • Corning Cable Systems Pretium Low-Loss OM3 Zipcord jumpers with Ultra-Bendable Performance are bend-insensitive OM3-compliant products designed for enterprise and data center environments.
  • The assemblies provide a 100 percent improvement in minimum bend-radius compared to standard products.
  • The bend-insensitive jumpers solve technical challenges in data center and local area network (LAN) applications where tight bends and space constraints are common.
  • The enhanced bend performance of the assemblies isenabled by Corning ClearCurve multimode fiber.
  • Corning Cable Systems has optimized the engineered ultra-bendable characteristics of the cable with high-quality, factory-terminated and tested Corning Cable Systems connectors to provide increased installation reliability with industry-leading low connector insertion loss.
  • Additional detailed furcation images are available in the Cable Assembly Family Specification Sheet. Many of our fiber optic cable assemblies are highly configurable.

Products Sheet:

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out