Menu
Cart 0
Two 12-fiber MTP Connector Panel, aqua adapter for Pretium 300 or 500 solutions
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

Two 12-fiber MTP Connector Panel, aqua adapter for Pretium 300 or 500 solutions

Corning Cable Systems Part No.: EDGE-CP24-E3

  • $ 101.10 or


Features:

  • 24-FIBER MTP CONNECTOR PANEL PRETium EDGE SOLUTIONS AQUA MULTIMODE
  • 24-fiber MTP Connector Panel, aqua adapter for 50m multimode (OM4/OM3) solutions
  • Corning Cable Systems Pretium EDGE Solutions MTP Connector panels are used to provide a convenient interconnect point between the trunk cables and harness.
  • Pretium EDGE Solutions MTP connector panels are housed within the front of the 1U or 4U housings.
  • The panels may be installed or removed from either the front or rear direction.
  • The MTP connector backplane allows for future upgradeability to parallel optics.
  • Pretium EDGE Solutions MTP connector panels are packaged in a recyclable, easy-open plastic container to facilitate bulk packaging for reduced waste during data center installation.

Product Sheet:

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out