Menu
Cart 0
Single-mode to Multimode Standalone Coverters, 850nm, MM, ST 2 km to 1310 nm,SM, ST
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

Single-mode to Multimode Standalone Coverters, 850nm, MM, ST 2 km to 1310 nm,SM, ST

Transition Networks Part No.: F-SM-MM-05

  • $ 1,099.98 or


Applications:

  • Ethernet or Token Ring Networks
  • Connect distant networks or devices up to 20 km in an existing single mode network.
  • Extend an Ethernet or Token Ring backbone connection up to 20 km for MAN (metropolitan area network) applications.

Multimode

  • Min TX PWR: -19.0 dBm
  • Max TX PWR: -14.0 dBm
  • RX Sensitivity: -32.5 dBm
  • Max In PWR: -14.0 dBm
  • Link Budget: 13.50 dB

Single Mode

  • Min TX PWR: -27.0 dBm
  • Max TX PWR: -10.0 dBm
  • RX Sensitivity: -34.0 dBm
  • Max In PWR: -14.0 dBm
  • Link Budget: 7.00 dB

Dimensions

  • Width: 1.0" (25 mm)
  • Depth: 3.9" (99 mm)
  • Height: 3.0" (76 mm)

Power

  • External AC/DC required 12V DC, 0.5 A; unregulated; standard
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out