Menu
Cart 0
3-Step Attenuator 2-7dB (1310nm Single Mode)
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

3-Step Attenuator 2-7dB (1310nm Single Mode)

Mooseline Part No.: F1-10007

  • $ 39.93 or


The 3-Step Attenuator is a completely passive device and achvies attenuation by exceeding the recommended bend radius specifications of the fiber cable without introducing back-reflections.

This unit is designed for 3mm jacket types and a wavelength of 1310nm, but can also be used with various jacket sizes and wavelengths with varying attenuation evels. Use any combination of the three loops to achieve desired attenuation levels.

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out