Menu
Cart 0
FC/UPC Goldtip Back Reflection Reference Pigtail - Single Mode 9/125µm ( 1 Meter )
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

FC/UPC Goldtip Back Reflection Reference Pigtail - Single Mode 9/125µm ( 1 Meter )

Mooseline Part No.: F1-1080-FC

  • $ 69.23 or

Qty Price Discount
Buy 1 $ 69.23 ea 0% Off
Buy 5 $ 65.77 ea 5% Off
Buy 10 $ 62.31 ea 10% Off
Buy 50 $ 55.38 ea 20% Off


This single mode FC/UPC pigtail has a gold coated ferrule end face that provides high back reflection characteristics at 1310nm and 1550nm.

It is perfect for applications requiring a referenced back reflection.

  • Fiber: Corning SMF-28 9/125µm single mode
  • Jacket: 2.9mm yellow color
  • Pigtail Length: 1 meter
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out