Menu
Cart 0
FITEL LightFinder Single Mode and Ribbon Fiber Identifier
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

FITEL LightFinder Single Mode and Ribbon Fiber Identifier

Mooseline Part No.: F1-IDH

  • $ 1,707.00 or


This Fitel fiber identifier works on single mode ribbon, 900µm tight buffer, 1.6mm cable, 3.0mm cable and optional 2mm cable (all single mode).

Just insert fiber into the top of the unit which performs a super low insertion loss macro-bending to detect the presence of light and the direction of light.

Product Specs:

  • Works with up to 12 fiber ribbon 250µm single fiber.
  • Detector sensitivity: Ribbon: -38dBm, 900µm tight buffer: -33dBm, 1.6~3mm jacket: -26dBm (all @1550nm)
  • Insertion Loss:
    Ribbon: 0.1dB@1310nm, 1.0dB@1550nm
    900µm tight buffer: 0.1dB@1310nm, 0.5dB@1550nm
    1.6~3mm Jacket: 0.1dB@1310nm, 0.5dB@1550nm
  • Detection Tone Frequency: 270Hz, 1kHz and 2kHz

Download Product Spec Sheet:

Fitel ID-H LightFinder Fiber Identifier Spec Sheet (PDF)

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out