Menu
Cart 0
24-fiber MTP Cassette, 9/125µm Single Mode Fiber, 2 rear MTP/female Port, 6 LC Quad Ports Front
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge
24-fiber MTP Cassette, 9/125µm Single Mode Fiber, 2 rear MTP/female Port, 6 LC Quad Ports Front 24-fiber MTP Cassette, 9/125?æm Single Mode Fiber, 2 rear MTP/female Port, 6 LC Quad Ports Front - FOSCO (Fiber Optics For Sale Co.) - 2 24-fiber MTP Cassette, 9/125?æm Single Mode Fiber, 2 rear MTP/female Port, 6 LC Quad Ports Front - FOSCO (Fiber Optics For Sale Co.) - 3 24-fiber MTP Cassette, 9/125?æm Single Mode Fiber, 2 rear MTP/female Port, 6 LC Quad Ports Front - FOSCO (Fiber Optics For Sale Co.) - 4

24-fiber MTP Cassette, 9/125µm Single Mode Fiber, 2 rear MTP/female Port, 6 LC Quad Ports Front

Mooseline Part No.: F1-MTPF-LC-OS1-24

  • $ 397.73 or


24-fiber MTP Cassette, 9/125µm Single Mode Fiber, 2 rear MTP/female Port, 6 LC Quad Ports (24 ports total) Front

MTP technology is the up-and-coming standard for fiber optic networks. The MTP connector is actually capable of holding a much higher amount of fibers: Up to 72 fibers in some applications.

Mooseline offers a variety of low-loss MTP cassettes for Data Center and high-density solutions. The standard cassettes can accommodate 12 and 24 ports. This is done by utilizing the LC connector for the front interface. (SC ports are also available).

The cassettes can be made with any type of fiber. The standard fiber types used are 50¬m 10gig (OM3) and Singlemode (OS1).

Up to 3 cassettes can fit into the Mooseline 1U rack mount closure: F1-RU24. Cassettes using connectors other than LC can also be made. Please contact your Mooseline sales associate for custom cassettes.

These Singlemode 9/125 micron optical cassettes are fiber adapter panels with pre-terminated and pre-tested fiber harnesses already loaded in the cassette.

Product Specs:

  • Optical Return Loss: < -55 dB
  • Operating Temperature: -4° C to + 8° C
  • Durability: < 0.3 dB change (per EIA-455-21A), 500 remates

Insertion Loss

  • 0.25 dB Typical (all fibers)
  • 0.75 dB Maximum (single fiber)

MTP Elite Performance

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out