Menu
Cart 0
10/100 Base-T/TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Media Converter with SC Connectors
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

10/100 Base-T/TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Media Converter with SC Connectors

Mooseline Part No.: F1-OEC32S1-202

  • $ 133.00 or


10/100 Base-T/TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Optic Media Converter with SC Connectors. Single Mode, 20km Range.

Product Features:

  • Meets IEEE standards
  • 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
  • MDI/MDI-X auto negotiation
  • 10/100Mbps
  • Full/half duplex automatically configured
  • External power supply included

These Bridge Media Converters meet IEEE Standards and are 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX with MDI/MDI-X auto negotiation.

These units have a full set of LED indicators and 10/100Mbps and full/half duplex is automatically configured in the twisted pair port.

Our singlemode converter has a range of 20km.

An external power supply is included.

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out