Menu
Cart 0
SIEMON XLR8 LC Connector, Single Mode, for 900µm fiber, Blue Boot
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

SIEMON XLR8 LC Connector, Single Mode, for 900µm fiber, Blue Boot

Siemon Company Part No.: FC1M-LC-SM-B06

  • $ 26.50 or


SIEMON XLR8 LC Connector, Simplex, Single Mode, for 900µm fiber, Blue Boot

Siemon's new XLR8 mechanical splice termination kit incorporates an exclusive dual-process activation tool which dramatically reduces termination time per connector. This process is intended for use with 900µm tight buffered fiber cables.

Siemon's new XLR8 mechanical splice pre-polished connectors can be deployed with unsurpassed terminatng speed and quality. Optical performance on insertion loss is SM 0.2 dB and MM 0.2dB typical. Return loss on the connectors is SM < -55dB and MM < -37dB typical.

These connectors and tool are recommended for 900µm tight buffered fiber only. Fan-out kits to transition from 250µm to 900µm can NOT be used with XLR8 connectivity system.

Product Data Sheet and Instruction:

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out