Menu
Cart 0



FOSCO 1x4 PLC LGX Splitter Module, 1.6mm, 2 meters, LC/APC Connectors

Fosco Connect Part No.: Z104LGXLCA2

  • $ 205.00 or



Used in FTTx, PON and CATV networks, the FIS LGX Splitter Modules are available in 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, and 1x32 configurations with your choice of SC and LC connectors. APC and UPC polish are available for the connector endfaces.

APC polish is most commonly chosen to reduce back reflection which can damage transmission equipment. Operating wavelength range 1260nm to 1650nm and test reports provided at 1310nm and 1550nm.

  • LC/APC Connectors
  • 1260-1650nm
  • LGX Compatible

Download Spec Sheet

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out