Menu
Cart 0
IFS-402F-SC002 - 4+2 port Fast Ethernet Industrial multimode fiber switch, DIN rail mount
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

IFS-402F-SC002 - 4+2 port Fast Ethernet Industrial multimode fiber switch, DIN rail mount

CTC Union Part No.: IFS-402F-SC002

  • $ 280.00 or


Product description
The IFS-402F series are 6-port Ethernet switches with 4-port 10/100Base-T(X) and 2-port 100Base-FX optical fiber, provide stable
and reliable transmission for your industrial Ethernet connections. A relay output of power-failures warning and broadcast storm
protecting functions can provide network engineers to prevent network break in advance. The switches are designed for harsh
industrial environments and comply with FCC, UL, CE and EN50121-4 standard as well as comply with industrial grade high EMS
protection. The IFS-402F switches use robust mechanical and components provide long MTBF. Standard operating temperature
range models (-10 ~ 60°C) and wide operating temperature range models (-40 ~ 75°C) that they fulfill the special needs of industrial
automation applications. All Industrial Ethernet switches include a DIN rail mounting kit and a small power jack adapter for optional external AC adapter.
The IFS-402F-SC002 model has two 100Base-FX multi-mode ports reaching up to 2Km on 50/125um or 62.5/125um fiber. The optical connectors are SC type.

Features
  • Redundant dual DC input Power 12/24/48VDC (9.6~60VDC)
  • IP30 rugged metal housing
  • Wide operating temperature -40~75°C (IFS-402F-E only); -10~60°C for standard model
  • UL508, CE, FCC
  • Industrial Grade EMS, EMI, EN61000-6-2, EN61000-6-4 Certified
  • 4-Port 10/100Base-T(X) copper and 2 x 100Base-FX multi-mode ports SC 2Km
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out