Menu
Cart 0
Launch Box Style #9, Corning SMF-28e+ 9/125μm Single Mode Fiber, SC/APC to SC/APC Pigtails, 150 Meters (Launch Cable)
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

Launch Box Style #9, Corning SMF-28e+ 9/125μm Single Mode Fiber, SC/APC to SC/APC Pigtails, 150 Meters (Launch Cable)

Fosco Connect Part No.: PS9315000RYAYA

  • $ 255.00 or



The Launch Pod is portable, rugged and easy to carry. It has a hard case that is durable and can be thrown in a tool bag without getting destroyed. Inside, Corning Optical Bare Fiber is installed. The Launch Pod is the perfect product to test the quality of the front and back end connectors. Technicians use it to eliminate dead zones with an OTDR.

  • Corning SMF-28e+ 9/125μm single mode fiber
  • 150 meters of bare fiber
  • SC/APC to SC/APC Connectors
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out