Menu
Cart 0
LCP-LCP-MD5 - LC/PC to LC/PC, multimode 50/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable, 10m
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

LCP-LCP-MD5 - LC/PC to LC/PC, multimode 50/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable, 10m

CTC Union Part No.: LCP-LCP-MD5-10M

  • $ 28.80 or

Qty Price Discount
Buy 1 $ 28.80 ea 0% Off
Buy 5 $ 27.36 ea 5% Off
Buy 10 $ 25.92 ea 10% Off
Buy 50 $ 23.04 ea 20% Off


Product description
Multimode 50/125 um core, duplex LC/PC to LC/PC fiber optic patchcord, good for 850nm and 1310nm multimode connections. The 50/125 um core is optimized for Gigabit applications using 850nm wavelength.

Technical specifications:
- typical insertion loss: 0.35 dB
- return loss > 25 dB
- fiber jacket 1.8mm, orange color, zipcord
- operating temperature: -40 to +75 Celsius degrees
- each cable assembly is manually tested and verified
- each cable assembly is individually sealed and labeled
- label mentions measured loss on patch cord
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out