Menu
Cart 0
LCP-STP-MD6 - LC/PC to ST/PC, multimode 62.5/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable, 1m
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

LCP-STP-MD6 - LC/PC to ST/PC, multimode 62.5/125 duplex fiber optic patch cord cable, 1m

CTC Union Part No.: LCP-STP-MD6-1M

  • $ 12.60 or

Qty Price Discount
Buy 1 $ 12.60 ea 0% Off
Buy 5 $ 11.97 ea 5% Off
Buy 10 $ 11.34 ea 10% Off
Buy 50 $ 10.08 ea 20% Off


Product description
Multimode 62.5/125 um core, duplex LC/PC to ST/PC fiber optic patchcord, good for 850nm and 1310nm multimode connections.

Technical specifications:
- typical insertion loss: 0.35 dB
- return loss > 25 dB
- fiber jacket 3.0mm, orange color, zipcord
- operating temperature: -40 to +75 Celsius degrees
- each cable assembly is manually tested and verified
- each cable assembly is individually sealed and labeled
- label mentions measured loss on patch cord
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out