Menu
Cart 0
Mooseline 1310/1550nm Single Mode Laser Light Source
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge
Mooseline 1310/1550nm Single Mode Laser Light Source Mooseline 1310/1550nm Single Mode Laser Light Source Mooseline 1310/1550nm Single Mode Laser Light Source Mooseline 1310/1550nm Single Mode Laser Light Source Mooseline 1310/1550nm Single Mode Laser Light Source Mooseline 1310/1550nm Single Mode Laser Light Source Mooseline 1310/1550nm Single Mode Laser Light Source Mooseline 1310/1550nm Single Mode Laser Light Source Mooseline 1310/1550nm Single Mode Laser Light Source

Mooseline 1310/1550nm Single Mode Laser Light Source

Fosco Connect Part No.: LS-102D

  • $ 195.00 or



The LS series offer excellent stability and portability for accurate fiber optic testing. Single output port provides stable laser power at dual wavelength. The compact unit operates in either continuous wave (CW) mode or modulated mode. A low battery indicator reminds the user of replacing the battery.

LS1 series are designed for any budget. It can meet the the basic demands of field testing and the field engineers are pleased with the size and weight.

Spec Sheet:

Specifications:

  LS-102D
Output wavelength (nm) 1310 & 1550
Emitter Type Laser Diode
Connector FC/PC
Output stability

Short Term (15 minutes): <0.1dB,Long Term ( 5 Hours or above): <0.2dB

Central Wavelength 1310 +/- 20nm & 1550 +/- 20nm
Spectral Width 5 nm
Output Frequency (Hz) 270, 1K, 2K
Output Power - 5 dBm
Auto Power-off Yes
Back-light Yes
Operating Temperature -10 to +50
Storage Temperature -20 to+70
Power supply

Li-ion Battery,5V AC/DC Adaptor

Dimension (mm) 115L*65W*30H
Net Weight 140 g

 

Standard Accessories:

  • FC/PC connector (SC/PC, ST/PC, FC/APC, SC/APC Optional)
  • Carrying Bag
  • User Manual
  • AC/DC power adaptor
  • Test report
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out