Menu
Cart 0
FC 62.5µm Multimode, 250µm & 900µm Buffer, LYNX 2 FUSION Connector
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

FC 62.5µm Multimode, 250µm & 900µm Buffer, LYNX 2 FUSION Connector

sumitomo Part No.: LYNX2-FCPCM6-250900

  • $ 16.25 or


FC/PC 62.5µm Multimode, 250µm & 900µm Buffer (sumITOMO LYNX 2 FUSION SPLICE-ON-CONNECTORS)

The sumitomo Lynx 2 CustomFit Splice-On-Connector is a fully integratable splice-on fiber optic connector enabling quick, easy, and reliable customized FTTx, outside-plant, and inside-plant field terminations.

The latest design of the Lynx 2 features a fast and easy to use screw-on collar to secure the Kevlar and jacket, eliminating the crimping process and the use of high priced crimping tools.

NOTE:

Use sumitomo Splicers with Fiber Holders for Lynx Splice On Connectors Type 25e Series, Type 66 Series, or Type 39 FH Splicers

Features:

  • Customized Connectorization in the OSP, CO, and Premises Environments
  • Easy Installation and High Performance
  • Requires Neither Adhesives, Hand Polishing, nor Matching Gel
  • Eliminates the Need to Inventory Preterminated jumpers
  • No Extra Heater Required
  • Meets Telcordia GR-326 Standard
  • Complete Connectorization in Less than 3 Minutes
  • Compatible with Many Existing Fusion Splicers, Eliminating Costly Purchases
  • Instant Splice Loss Feedback, Requiring No Additional Equipment

Download sumitomo Lynx Splice-On Connector Installation Procedure (PDF)

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out